5. Juli 2022

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 03/01/2022

This privacy policy applies to www.onlinewarnungen.com owned and operated by Little Web LLC (collectively, “We”, “Our”, “Us”). This privacy policy describes how Little Web LLC collects and uses the personally identifiable information you provide on our Web site: www.onlinewarnungen.com, browser extensions and mobile applications. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personally identifiable information and how you can access and update this information.

1. Information Collection and Sharing
Personally Identifiable Information (PII)

Onlinewarnungen is committed to protecting users’ privacy. Users are not required to provide any Personally Identifiable Information in order to use this site.

However, visitors wishing to take advantage of our special offers may be asked to provide their email address and as much of the following information as they are willing to provide: name, gender, age, and personal interests. Contest winners will be required to provide the information necessary to deliver their prizes to them.

We will share your Personally Identifiable Information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy. We do not sell your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties.

Promotional Mailings

During the registration process, postal address information is collected and saved in your Onlinewarnungen account. This may be used to send periodic promotions, such as postcards or other mailings from Onlinewarnungen. Your address will not be given or sold to any third parties nor will Onlinewarnungen send any Third Party promotional mailings.

Browser Extensions

Onlinewarnungen.com’s browser extensions automatically collect certain information in order to function properly and to help us better understand how our products work on various devices and browsers. Information collected may include devices used, IP addresses, operating system, browsers, error logs, and other similar information. This allows us to improve your experience.

Mobile Apps

Our mobile apps may share PII such as hashed information and device identifiers to third party service providers to facilitate your purchases, rewards, and special targeted offers and Cash Back rates.

Feedback form

We have an optional feedback/contact us form available that requires responders to provide their name and email address. People who do not want to provide their name and email address should avoid the feedback form.

Customer Testimonials

We post customer testimonials on our website which may contain Personally Identifiable Information such as the customer name. Reviews are solicited via a Third Party website from an unbiased sampling of our customers. When a review or testimonial is submitted to Onlinewarnungen directly, we obtain the customer’s consent prior to posting their name and testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us.

Blogs

Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your Personally Identifiable Information from our blog or community forum, contact us.

Chat

We use a chat feature to assist you with any questions you may have while using the site. If our chat feature is offline we might collect your name and email address so that we may reply to your request.

Refer a friend-Third Party Personally Identifiable Information

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. We will automatically send your friend an email inviting him or her to visit the site. Little Web LLC stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this email. We may send more than one email. Your friend may contact us to request that we remove this information from our database. Also referees may see the referrer’s e-mail address, and referrers will know whether referees’ account balances have reached the payout threshold. Further, referrers may also be shown a partial copy of the referee’s email address.

Log files

As is true of most websites, we automatically gather certain information that is stored in our servers log files. This information includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.

As needed, Onlinewarnungen may aggregate data collected from log files to demonstrate usage information from our website for prospective merchants.

Legal Disclaimer

In certain situations, Little Web LLC may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet law enforcement requirements. We reserve the right to disclose users’ Personally Identifiable Information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety to others, investigate fraud, respond to a government request, and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website.

If Little Web LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website, of any change in ownership, uses of your Personally Identifiable Information, and choices you may have regarding your Personally Identifiable Information.

We may also disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to any other Third Party with your prior consent.

2. Links to Third Party Websites
This website publishes links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by Little Web LLC. Please be aware that Little Web LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices of these sites.

3. Cookies Policy
We Onlinewarnungen and its partners use cookies or similar technologies.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device and provide us with the ability to track, store, and collect information.

What do our cookies do for you?

Help identify fraudulent activity
Provide analytics and reporting
Remember options you have selected for your account settings

What do Third Party cookies do for you?

Third Party advertisers may display advertising on our site or manage our advertising on other sites
Gather information about your activities on this site and other sites to provide you with advertising based on your browsing activities and interests. Retailers who you visit from Onlinewarnungen may place cookies on your device. Retailers you visit will be have their own Cookies and Privacy Policies.
Serve ads on our site based on past visits to our site
We also use Third Party cookies to gather information for analytics/reporting

How do I control the use of cookies?

You can control cookies at the browser level.

How do I Opt Out of Cookies

If you choose to opt-out of our cookie policy, the site won’t be working as intended. Users can also opt back in by clicking this same link above and then selecting “Accept Cookies” at the top of the page
If you choose to opt-out of Third Party Cookies placed by Google and its advertisers click here
If you wish to opt-out of interest-based advertising click here
If you wish to opt-out of other Third Party advertisers click here
Widgets

Our Web site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a Third Party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

4. Editing Your Personal Data/Choice to Opt Out
You can make changes below to your Personal Data by accessing the Profile Page of your Onlinewarnungen account
You can delete your personal data. Contact us if you wish to delete your account from our system. We will respond to you within a reasonable timeframe.
Upon request Onlinewarnungen will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information.
You can access your personal account history/data on your account page. If you have any questions about accessing this data, cannot find data that you are interested in, or need assistance accessing this data in another format, please contact support.

5. Managing your Email Subscriptions
You can manage your email subscriptions on the Email Subscription page of your Onlinewarnungen Account. This allows you to opt-in or opt-out from different email categories or unsubscribe from all communications in one click.
You can also unsubscribe from all communications by clicking the unsubscribe link on the bottom of each email.

6. Security
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personally Identifiable Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personally Identifiable Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

7. Data Retention
We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact support. However, we reserve the right to retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

8. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
Effective January 1, 2020, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), Onlinewarnungen.com customers located in the state of California with questions or requests relating to their account status, including CCPA requests, should contact us via the Contact Us Form.

See Onlinewarnungen.com’s Privacy Policy for further information.

Weeklyads24 customers residing in California will also be eligible to make CCPA requests via email using ccpa-request@onlinewarnungen.com

Any requests not relating to CCPA sent to this email address will not be fulfilled, nor will requests originating from members or non-members who are not current residents of California.

9. Changes in this Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post and date those changes to this privacy policy, the home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.

10. Changes in this Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post and date those changes to this privacy policy, the home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.

11. Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at: mail@onlinewarnungen.com

You may also mail us your questions or suggestions to us at the following address:

onlinewarnungen.com
Little Web LLC
7901 4TH ST N
STE 300
Florida, FL 33702
USA

Cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.